Home Room Times

FORM TEACHER DAY TIME
1-1 C. PHILLIPS Monday 1.50-2.25 p.m.
1-2 P. RHODEN Friday 8.35-9.10 a.m.
1-3 V. STEVENSON Thursday 1.50-2.25 p.m.
1-4 P. FAIRWEATHER Tuesday 8.35-9.10 a.m.
1-5 A. HAY Tuesday 1.50-2.25 p.m.
1-6 R. WRAY-COOKE Friday 8.35-9.10 a.m.
1-7 T. ANDERSON Thursday 1.50-2.25 p.m.
2-1 P. SMITH Tuesday 1.50-2.25 p.m.
2-2 J. FOSTER Friday 8.00-8.35 a.m.
2-3 A. LYNCH Tuesday 1.50-2.25 p.m.
2-4 K. HENRY Friday 8.35-9.10 a.m.
2-5 R. COOKE Wednesday 1.50-2.25 p.m.
2-6 G. IRVING Friday 8.35-9.10 a.m.
2-8 K. MCLAUGHLIN Wednesday 8.35-9.10 a.m.
3-1 C. WILLIAMS-LYN Thursday 1.50-2.25 p.m.
3-2 A. ...
Continue Reading →
0

Consultation Schedule

TEACHER DAY TIME TEACHER DAY TIME
Aarons, Marion Miss Friday 8.00-9.00 a.m. Kirby, Peta-Gaye Mrs. Tuesday 2.15-3.15 p.m.
Alcock, Angela Mrs. Tuesday 3.00-4.00 p.m. Lynch, Audrey Miss Wednesday 3.00-4.00 p.m.
Alexander, Eileen Miss Tuesday 2.30-3.30 p.m. Manderson, Narda Mrs. Wednesday 3.00-4.00 p.m.
Allen-Pearson, Cynthia Mrs. Friday 2.30-3.30 p.m. Marshall, Jacqueline Mrs. Friday 3.00-4.00 p.m.
Anderson, Joycelyn Miss Monday 3.00-4.00 p.m. Mathie, Chastie-Ann Miss Monday 3.00-4.00 p.m.
Anderson, Marlon Mr. Thursday 2.15-3.45 p.m. McIntosh Henry, Rayon Mrs. Tuesday 1.50-3.30 p.m.
Anderson, Traciann Mrs. Tuesday 7.30-8.30 a.m. McLaughlin, Khamica Mrs. Tuesday 2.30-3.30 p.m.
Armstrong, Karen Ms. Monday 3.00-4.00 p.m. Miller, Imron Mr. Thursday 3.00-4.00 p.m.
Atkinson Brown, Debbie Mrs. Tuesday 2.30-3.30 p.m. Morris, Alexcia Miss Wednesday 2.30-3.30 p.m.
Friday 8.00-8.35 a.m. Morrison, Keisha Mrs. Monday 3.00-4.00 p.m.
Barker-Dunn, Beneze Mrs. Monday 3.00-4.00 p.m. Mulvhill, Conlin Fr. Tuesday 3.00-4.00 p.m.
Barton, Joycelyn Mrs. Thursday 2.30-3.30 p.m. Newbold, Loren Miss Wednesday 3.00-4.00 p.m.
Barton, Suzanne Miss Tuesday 2.30-3.30 p.m. Phillips, Christine ...
Continue Reading →
0

Clubs/sports Location Directory 2012-13

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
AUDITORIUM Dance Dance (Stage) Dance (Stage) Dance (stage) Interact
(Main Floor) (Mezzanine Floor
Badminton (Main Student Council Badminton (CBA) upstairs)
Capoeira Floor) (Mezzanine floor
(Stage) Upstairs Hockey Table Tennis
Table Tennis (Main floor) (Main Floor)
(Main Floor)
GYM Bollywood Karate (Padded floor @ Dance Karate Dance
(Open space) 3:15pm) (Padded floor) (Padded floor till (Padded floor @
4:30pm) 3:15pm)
Drama Dance (Padded floor @ Bollywood
(Padded floor) 4:30) (Open space) Dance
CLASSROOMS Student Voice (Rm 12) Floetics (Pagoda) Duke of Edinburgh Chess (Rm 12) Astronomy (Rm 7)
Readers (Rm 8) Octagon (Rm 13) (Rm 7) Photography Key Club (Science
Aeronautics (Rm 9) Red Cross (Rm 9) Flower Club (Rm 10) Club(Rm 13) class between
Debating School Magazine Green Sign Language Labs)
(Rm 7) (Rm 12) Generation(Rm 13) (Rm 14) Media Production
Football Fan Club (Rm 13) YES (Rm 10) Animal Kingdom United Nations (Rm 8)
Girl Guides (Rm 14) Cultural Connection (Pagoda ...
Continue Reading →
0

Schedule Of Extra-curricular Activities For 2012-2013

This is a temporary list that would be update at the start of each term.

ACTIVITY FACULTY CLUB DAY & TIME OF LOCATION
  ADVISOR/S PRESIDENT/ MEETING  
    CAPTAIN    
AERONAUTICAL CLUB Mrs. Green Brittany Monday 3:10 – 4:15 Room 9
    Ffrench pm  
ANIMAL KINGDOM Mrs. P. Kirby Jade Li Harris Wednesday 3:10 – Duck Pond/
    and Ricardo 4:15pm Pagoda
    Harrison 2-8    
ART CLUB Mrs. Bowen- Waseme Blake Wed 3:10 – 4:15 Senior Art
  Lawson   pm Room
ASTRONOMY CLUB Mrs. Baston John Shorter Friday 3 – 4pm  
  /Mrs. Smellie      
AUTOMECHANICS Ms. A. Morris   Mon 3 – 4 pm  
CLUB        
BOLLYWOOD DANCE Mrs. Vijay Melissa Lalah Tues 3:15 – 4:15pm Open Space in
    5-1   the Gym
BREAKFAST CLUB Mr. A. Goffe   Everday @ 7am  
C.L.C RE Dep’t Shakquille   Upstairs Library
    Notice Fri 7:30 – 8 am  
CADETS     Tues 3:15 – 4:30  
TBA     pm  
CAPOEIRA Ms. Cooke//Mr. A. ...
Continue Reading →
0

New: Student Card!

Dear Parent/Guardian,

We have introduced the use of the Student Card, an ID card and transaction system, which will provide the folowing benefits:

  1. Facilitates the payment of school fees at selected Paymaster and Jamaica National locations. If youbank with NCB , pay fees and reload your card online! We ask that you utilize this convenient method of paying school fees. Please comply with this request.2.
  2. Allows you to add funds to the card so that students may purchase lunch and other items at ...
Continue Reading →
0

Campionites Win Idea Contest

OrderPro_Winners_2012.JPG

Congratulations to fourth formers Jordan Malcolm and Maria Lindsay on winning the recent i3 Great Idea Competition hosted by the Business Lab. For this competition, students had to create an idea based on a need they had identified, create a business plan and present to investors. “Order-Pro” is the name of Maria and Lindsay’s idea and it is a mobile device ...
Continue Reading →
0

Welcome to Campion

On the 5th of January 1960, with 101 first form students and a faculty of four Jesuit Fathers, Campion opened its doors with the first lessons taught in a pavilion borrowed from the boys’ preparatory school, Campion Hall. Campion College is now one of Jamaica’s leading high schools, producing some of the country’s finest graduates every year. The school’s history is decorated with outstanding achievements in academics, sports, public service and other activities.

Continue Reading →
0
Page 5 of 12 «...34567...»