2016-17 Academic Year

  • FORM SUPERVISORS & TEACHERS

    First Form Supervisor: Ms E Alexander
    1-1 Ms M Prescott
    1-2 Mrs T Myrie-Jones
    1-3 Mrs K Hayden
    1- 4 Mrs A Hay
    1-5 Ms N Henry
    1-6 Mrs R Wray-Cooke
    1- 8 Mrs D Deacon-Jones
    Second Form Supervisor: Dr J Barton
    2-1 Ms S Barton
    2-2 Mr J Foster
    2-3 Mrs P Fairweather
    2-4 Mr N Barrett
    2-5 Ms T Smith
    2-6 Ms S Whyte
    2-8 Ms S Bullens
    Third Form Supervisor: Mrs P Kirby
    3-1 Mr E Simpson
    3-2 Mrs K Morrison
    3-3 Mrs C Allen-Pearson
    3-4 Ms M Peterkin
    3-5 Ms A Lynch
    3-6 Ms A Matheison
    3-8 Mrs G Rampair
    Fourth Form Supervisor: Mrs L James-Dobson
    4-1 Ms P Morris
    4-2 Mrs L Newbold-Gayle
    4-3 Mr A Ellis
    4-4 Mr O Hibbert
    4-5 Mrs S Vijayaraghavan
    4-6 Mr S Gilbert
    4-7 Mrs C Holdsworth-McKenzie
    Fifth Form Supervisor: Mrs R McIntosh-Henry
    5-1 Mrs P Smith
    5-2 Mrs A Spencer
    5-3 Mr S Adamson
    5-4 Ms L Green
    5-5 Ms K Chin
    5-6 Mrs K Robertson
    5-7 Mrs S Bell
    Sixth Form Supervisor: Mrs S Kenny-Bennett
    6B Mrs D Fong Kong-Graham
    6A Mrs C Webster

  • Info.Tech./Comp.Sci/Tech. Drawing

    HEAD: Mr O Hibbert
    Mr S Adamson
    Mr N Barrett
    Mr C Brown
    Mr L Henry
    Mr O Hibbert
    Mr M Lyttleton
    Mr J Neita
    Mrs J Powell-Wright
    Mr K Stewart
    Mr K Sykes
    Mr C Willis
    Ms S Barton

  • Mathematics

    HEAD: Miss D Atkinson Brown
    Ms S Barton
    Mr K Chin
    Mr J Foster
    Mrs S Kenny-Bennett
    Mrs R McIntosh-Henry
    Ms K Miller
    Mrs K Morrison
    Mrs K Robertson
    Ms T Smith
    Ms V Thomas
    Mrs S Vijayaraghavan
    Part time:
    Ms S Kitson
    Ms V Powell

  • Modern Languages

    HEAD: Mrs C Allen-Pearson
    Dr J Barton
    Mr R Campbell
    Mr A Ellis
    Ms T Hannam
    Mrs T Myrie-Jones
    Mrs P Smith
    Mrs R Wray-Cooke

  • Art/Music/Drama

    Miss A Lynch
    Ms K Armstrong
    Mr N Barrett
    Mr D Radcliffe

  • Physical Education

    HEAD:Mr. B Phillpotts-Brown
    Mrs P Fairweather
    Mr D Reid

  • Sciences

    HEAD: Mr. I. Miller
    Mrs S Bell
    Mr B Burnett
    Mr J Calloo
    Mr S Gilbert
    Ms L Green
    Mr D Henry
    Ms N Henry
    Mrs P Kirby
    Ms A Matheison
    Mrs K Morrison
    Ms S Spence
    Ms K Stewart
    Ms K Whyte

  • Business

    HEAD: Mrs. N Fearon-Johnson
    Mrs D Harris
    Mr O Henderson
    Ms P Morris
    Mr D Wright

  • Christian Living

    HEAD: Mrs.B Barker-Dunn
    Deacon D Foster
    Mrs I Robinson
    Mr M Silvera

  • English

    HEAD: Mrs. C Webster
    Ms E Alexander
    Ms K Chin
    Ms N Chintersingh
    Ms R Cooke
    Mrs D Fong Kong-Graham
    Mrs C Holdsworth-McKenzie
    Mrs L Newbold-Gayle
    Ms M Prescott
    Mrs G Rampair
    Mrs A Spencer
    Ms S Whyte

  • Geography

    HEAD: Mr. E. Simpson
    Mrs A Hay
    Mrs K Hayden
    Ms K Henry

  • Guidance

    HEAD: Miss D. Rose
    Mr V Billett
    Mrs A Rousseau
    Ms D Shadadpuri

  • History/Sociology/Law

    HEAD: Mrs. T. Anderson
    Mr S Allen
    Ms S Bullens
    Mrs D Deacon-Jones
    Ms R French
    Mrs K Hayden
    Mrs L James-Dobson
    Mrs V Taylor-Smellie



Consultation ScheduleView – Right-click here to download
To see a teacher outside of these hours, please make an appointment with the Staff House Secretary, Mrs Pearson at 927-6446.